2019 Feis Results & Information

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to Kylee Chapin who placed 10th in Open Championships U13 at the 11.16

East Toronto Autumn Championships 

Congratulations to Emerie Ficorilli who placed 2nd in Open Championships U13 at the 11.16 McGough Feis in

New Rochelle, NY

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 11.02 Finger Lakes Feis

Colleen DesRosiers 

9th place Open Championships U15

Iyla Dickerson

6th place Open Championships U14

Jordan Dywan

2nd place Boys Open Championshhips U17

Siobhan Smith

5th place Preliminary Championships U12 Contemporary Set

Maddie Snyder

2nd place Preliminary Championships U10 Contemporary Set

Summer Stone

4th place Preliminary Championships U9

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17 Contemporary Set

and Grades dancers Brielle Chapin, Emily Doyle, Vivian Duer, Gemma Lengel, Juliette Morgan, Lorelei Morgan, Sophia Morin, Leilah Perez, Skylar Stone and Ashleigh Vriesen

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 11.02 Hagen Kavanaugh Feis in Lido Beach, NY

Bianca Ficorilli

8th place Open Championships U11

Emerie Ficorilli

5th place Open Championships U13

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 10.26 Roseland Feis in Ancaster, Ontario

Brigid Gannon

1st place Preliminary Championships U15

1st place Preliminary Championships U15 Contemporary Set

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS FOR MOVING UP TO U15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Peliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancers Bella Ackley, Sofia Burns, Elionor Donohue and Caroline McCabe

 

Congratulations to Kaelyn Gilham who placed 1st in Preliminary Championships U16 at the 10.13 Gem City Feis congratulations also to Faith Meeder and  Marcelina Zitnik 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 10.06 Flower City Feis in Brockport, NY

Brigid Gannon

3rd place Preliminary Championships U15

4th place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd chance)

Kaelyn Gilham

3rd place Preliminary Championships U16 (2nd chance)

2nd place Preliminary Championships U17 Contemporary Set 

Maddie Snyder

2nd place Preliminary Championships U10 Contemporary Set

Summer Stone

2nd place Preliminary Championships U9

2nd place preliminary Championships U9 (2nd chance)

4th place Preliminary Championships U9 Traditional Set 

Jocelyn Struebel

6th place Preliminary Championships U13

5th place Preliminary Championships U13 (2nd chance)

Caitlin Wells

1st place Preliminary Championships 16+ (2nd chance)

and to ALL of the FABULOUS GRADES dancers!!!

 

Congratulations to Iyla Dickerson who placed 9th in Open Championships U14 at the 10.06 McLoughlin Feis in

Suffern, NY

 

Congratulations to Elionor Donohue who placed at the 10.05 Newmarket Feis in Bradford, Ontario

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 09.28 Oakville Feis

Brigid Gannon

3rd place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd chance)

Kaelyn Gilham

5th place Preliminary Championships U17

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17 (2nd chance)

Jocelyn Struebel

3rd place Preliminary Championships U13 (2nd chance)

Caitlin Wells

2nd place Preliminary Championships U17 (2nd chance)

and Grades Dancers Sofia Burns, Brielle Chapin, Madison Csuha and Ryan Geary

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 09.21 Syracuse Feis

Brigid Gannon

1st place Preliminary Championships U15

Summer Stone

4th place Preliminary Championships U9

Jocelyn Struebel

2nd place Preliminary Championships U13

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancers Madison Csuha, Brigid Kleeh, Gemma Lengel, Reagan Luck, Julia Maw, Leilah Perez, Skylar Stone and Kaitlyn Wadman

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 09.21 Pittsburgh Feis

Siobhan Smtih

2nd place Preliminary Championships U12

and Grades dancers Fiona McLaughlin, Juliette Morgan, Lorelei Morgan

and Isabel Schiller

 

Congratulations to Juliette and Lorelei Morgan who placed at the 09.01 Constitution State Feis in Middlebury, CT

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 08.24 East Durham Feis

Brigid Gannon

5th place Preliminary Championships U15

and Grades dancer Lillian Wadhams

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 08.17 and 08.18 Great Lakes and Glass City feisanna in Toledo, OH

Summer Stone

3rd place Preliminary Championships U9

and Grades dancers Brigid Kleeh, Juliette Morgan, Lorelei Morgan and Skylar Stone

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 08.17 Southern Tier Feis in Binghamton, NY

Brigid Gannon

3rd place Preliminary Championships U15

4th place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd Chance)

 

Jocelyn Struebel

4th place Preliminary Championship U13

3rd place Preliminary Championships U13 (2nd chance)

and Grades dancers Madison Csuha, Faith Meeder and Marcelina Zitnik

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 08.10 Feis at the Falls

Iyla Dickerson

3rd place Open Championships U14

Jordan Dywan

3rd place Boys Open Championships U16

Brigid Gannon

5th place Preliminary Championships U15

 

Victoria Schaller

3rd place Open Championships U16

Jocelyn Struebel

5th place Preliminary Championship U13

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Preliminary Championships 16+

and Grades dancers Bella Ackley, Oliver Ankarberg, Anna Bass, Brielle Chapin,

Madison Csuha, Vivian Duer, Ryan Geary, Jenna Henry,  Gemma Lengel,

Julia Maw, Caroline McCabe, McKala McGovern, Fiona McLaughlin, Lorelei Morgan, Leilah Perez, Skylar Stone, Ashleigh Vriesen, Lillian Wadhams and Kaitlyn Wadman

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 08.03 Catskill Mountain Feis

Brigid Gannon

9th place Preliminary Championships U15

7th place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd Chance)

Jocelyn Struebel

3rd place Preliminary Championships U13

2nd place Preliminary Championships U13 (2nd Chance)

 

Congratulations to Juliette and Lorelei Morgan who placed at the 07.28 Nation's Capital in Arlington County, VA

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 07.27 Greater Niagara Feis in Fonthill, Ontario 

Jocelyn Struebel

6th place Preliminary Championships U13

Caitlin Wells

4th place Preliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancers Morgan Ehrle, Julia Maw, Ashleigh Vriesen and Kaitlyn Wadman

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 07.20 & 07.21 Tessie Burke Reel & Jig Feis in Pittsburgh, PA 

Victoria Schaller

1st place Preliminary Championships U16

5th place Open Championships U16

and Grades dancers Reagan Luck, Juliette Morgan, Lorelei Morgan, Skylar Stone and

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO SUMMER STONE FOR MOVING UP TO U9 PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIPS!!

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 07.20 Dongan Feis in Albany, NY

Brigid Gannon

6th place Preliminary Championships U15

and Grades dancers Madison Csuha and Fiona McLaughlin

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 07.13 Rochester Feis in Brockport, NY

Adiana Cotroneo

4th place Open Championships U15

Jordan Dywan

1st place Boys Open Championships U16

Brigid Gannon

5th place Preliminary Championships U15

Grace Meeder

1st place Preliminary Championships U15

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS FOR MOVING UP TO U15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS!!

and ALL the fabulous Grades dancers!!

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 06.15 Golden Horseshoe Feis in Milton, Ontario 

Emerie Ficorilli

5th place Open Championships U13

Breanne Gilham

4th place Preliminary Championships U13

Grace Meeder

3rd place Preliminary Championships U15

Victoria Schaller

7th place Preliminary Championships U17

Jocelyn Struebel

7th place Preliminary Championships U13

and Grades dancers Cyrene Blackley, Morgan Ehrle, Sofia Burns, Julia Maw, Faith Meeder

and Kaitlyn Wadman

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 06.08 Wilson Bryson Dennis Feis in Brampton, Ontario 

Brigid Gannon

4th place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd Chance)

Grace Meeder

3rd place Preliminary Championships U15

Victoria Schaller

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS FOR MOVING UP TO U16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS!!

1st place Preliminary Championships U17 (2nd Chance)

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17 

and Grades dancers Brielle Chapin, Nicole Coffman and Madison Csuha

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 06.01 Buffalo Feis

Emma Conrad

5th place Preliminary Championships U9

Iyla Dickerson

4th place Open Championships U14

Jordan Dywan

2nd place Boys Open Championships U16

Emerie Ficorilli

2nd place Open Championships U13

Breanne Gilham

7th place Preliminary Championships U13 

Victoria Schaller

3rd place Preliminary Championships U16

Hannah Schmidt

1st place Open Championships O18

Madeline Snyder

4th place Preliminary Championships U10 

Jocelyn Struebel

6th place Preliminary Championships U13 

Reagan Zuber

2nd place Preliminary Championships U17+

and to all of the fabulous Grades dancers (too many to list!!!)

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO MAGGIE ROCHFORD WHO MOVED UP TO U9 PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIPS!!

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 05.26 Cleveland Feis in Cleveland, OH

Brigid Gannon

6th place Preliminary Championships U15

and Grades dancers 

Juliette Morgan, Lorelei Morgan, Isabel Schiller, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 05.25 Akron Feis in Akron, OH

Caitlin Wells

4th place Preliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancers 

Lorelei Morgan, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to Grace Meeder who placed 4th in Preliminary Championships U15 & Second Chance at the 05.19 Putnam County Feis in Carmel, NY

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 05.11 Mae and Paddy Butler Feis in Scarborough, Ontario

Victoria Schaller

2nd place Preliminary Championships U16

Jocelyn Struebel 

3rd place Preliminary Championships U13

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 05.04 Forest City Feis in London, Ontario

Iyla Dickerson

2nd place Open Championships U15

Grace Meeder

1st place Preliminary Championships U15

Victoria Schaller

1st place Preliminary Championships U17

Caitlin Wells

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancer Sofia Burns

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 04.27 CNY Feis in Syracuse, NY

Kylee Chapin

5th place Open Championships U13

Emma Conrad

6th place Preliminary Championships U9 (2nd Chance)

Adiana Cotroneo

2nd place Open Championships U15 

Bianca Ficorilli

2nd place Open Championships U11 

Emerie Ficorilli

1st place Open Championships U13

Grace Meeder

6th place Preliminary Championships U15

10th place Preliminary Championships U15 (2nd Chance)

Victoria Schaller

3rd place Preliminary Championships U16

1st place Preliminary Championships U16 (2nd Chance)

Madeline Snyder

5th place Preliminary Championships U10 (2nd Chance)

Jocelyn Struebel

9th place Preliminary Championships U13 (2nd Chance)

Reagan Zuber

4th place Preliminary Championships U17+

Tie for 2nd place Preliminary Championships U17+ (2nd Chance)

and Grades dancers 

 Bella Ackley, Anna Bass, Brielle Chapin, Nicole Coffman, Madison Csuha, Kyle Geary, Gemma Lengel, Reagan Luck, Julia Maw, Fiona McLaughlin, Faith Meeder, Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Leilah Perez, Maggie Rochford, Skylar Stone, Summer Stone, Ashleigh Vriesen and Lillian Wadhams

 

Congratulations to Patrick Dzielski (2nd place Mens Open Championships 19+) who placed at the 04.14 Big Apple Feis in New York City

 

Congratulations to Patrick Dzielski (2nd place Mens Open Championships 18+) and Brigid Kleeh who placed at the 04.06 CT Irish Dance Championships 

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 03.31 Cornell Blackout Feis in Chatham, Ontario 

Emerie Ficorilli

2nd place Open Championships U13 

Brigid Gannon

1st place Preliminary Championships U15

Victoria Schaller

6th place Preliminary Championships U17

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17 (2nd Chance)

and Grades dancers 

Sofia Burns, Brielle Chapin, Elionor Donahue, Meagan Donahue, Brigid Kleeh, Reagan Luck, Maggie Rochford, Kaitlyn Wadman

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 03.30 Buckeye Feis in Columbus, OH

Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Sydney Slazak, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 03.30 Maple City Feis in Chatham, Ontario 

Victoria Schaller

3rd place Preliminary Championships U17

and Grades dancers 

Sofia Burns, Reagan Luck and Kaitlyn Wadman

 

Congratulations to the following grades dancers who placed at the 03.23 West Virginia Feis in Pittsburgh, PA

 Ella Boyle, Brielle Chapin, Nicole Coffman, Morgan Ehrle, Brigid Kleeh, Gemma Lengel, Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to Emerie Ficorilli who placed 7th in Open Championships U13 at the 03.03 New England Regional Feis in Saugus, MA

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 02.24 Inishfree Feis in Massapequa, NY

Emerie Ficorilli

3rd place Open Championships U13

Grace Meeder

11th place Preliminary Championships U15

and Grades dancers 

Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 02.23 Broesler Feis in Whippany, NJ

Adiana Cotroneo

9th place Open Championships U15

Emerie Ficorilli

4th place Open Championships U13

and Grades dancers 

Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to Emma Conrad, who placed 4th in both solo rounds, and Maggie Rochford who placed at the 02.17

Feis Na Nollag in Brooklyn, NY

 

Congratulations to Lorelei and Juliette Morgan who placed at the 02.16 Rose & Shamrock Feis in Lancaser, PA

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 02.02 North Coast Feis in Cleveland, OH

Nicole Coffman, Lorelei Morgan, Juliette Morgan, Skylar Stone and Summer Stone

 

Congratulations to Fiona McLaughlin and Isabel Schiller who placed at the 01.26 O'Donnell Winter Feis in Markham, Ontario

 

Congratulations to the following dancers who placed at the 01.20 Academy Feis in Columbus, OH

Emerie Ficorilli

3rd place Open Championships U13

Grace Meeder

7th place Preliminary Championships U15

and Grades dancers 

Brigid Kleeh, Faith Meeder, Juliette Morgan, Summer Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of feis signup sites

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 by Clann Na Cara Irish Dance